Andrzej Pikul, pianist



New


At Concerto Competition in memory of Jacob Bistrizky,
Tel Hai Masterclasses, Israel
Concert with the Symphony Orchestra in Tel Aviv
Piotr Kowal
won the second prize

Joanna Sochacka
won the second prize
At 4th International Piano Competition “Ischia” /Italy
and won the second prize
Recital at Carnegie Hall in New York City
at International Competition “Golden Clasical Music Awards”



Prizes and awards won by pupils and students:

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

1. GAJUSZ KĘSKA
(pupil of the Secondary School of Music in Przemy¶l)
Polish National Piano Competition EPTA, Kraków 1993
Award

2. DOMINIKA SZLEZYNGER
(pupil of PSM 2nd degree in Krakow)
2nd Polish National Piano Competition EPTA, Krakow 1997
Award

3. DOMINIKA SZLEZYNGER
(pupil of PSM 2nd degree in Krakow)
Macro-Region Auditions of the Schools of Music of 2nd Degree, Nowa Huta 1998
1st place

4. DOMINIKA SZLEZYNGER
Polish National Auditions of the Schools of Music of 2nd Degree, Warsaw 1998
5th place

5. DOMINIKA SZLEZYNGER
Competition of Young Musicians "Nuta na Gruszce", Krakow 1998
1st prize

6. JOANNA STRZELECKA
F. Chopin Polish National Competition Warsaw 1998
Award

7. ZORIANA TKACZYK
Polish National competition for the Yamaha Scholarship, Gdańsk 1999
3rd prize

8. DOMINIKA SZLEZYNGER
3rd Polish National Competition of Contemporary Music, Warsaw 1999
Principal award

9. JOANNA STRZELECKA and Andrzej Krzyżanowski (flute)
Competition of the French Music in ŁódĽ, June 1999
1st prize in the duo category

10. MARIAN SOBULA
F. Chopin Polish National Competition, Warsaw 2000
Award

11. PIOTR SZCZEPANIK
4th Polish National Competition of Contemporary Music, Warsaw 2001
Award

12. JOANNA STRZELECKA
Festival of the Polish Piano, Słupsk 2001
Laureate of the "Estrada Młodych" award

13. PIOTR SZCZEPANIK
Polish National Auditions of the Schools of Music of 2nd Degree, Warsaw 2002
6th place

14. MARIAN SOBULA
Festival of the Polish Piano, Słupsk 2003
Laureate of the "Estrada Młodych" award

15. MARIAN SOBULA
Polish National Competition Fundation "Yamaha", Bydgoszcz 2005
1st prize ex aequo

16. AYAKO KITANAKA
XX Tournament Pianists of foreign scholars, Antonin 2007
Special prize for the execution of free program

17. PIOTR TOMASZ SZCZEPANIK
Festival of the Polish Piano, Słupsk
Laureate of the "Estrada Młodych" award

18. TAMARA LORENZO GABEIRAS
XXI Tournament Pianists of foreign scholars, Antonin 2008
Grande Prix

19. STUART DAVIES
XXII Tournament Pianists of foreign scholars, Antonin 2009
Grande Prix

20. DOMINIKA PESZKO
The 2nd Chopinian Halina & Ludwik Stefanski Piano Tournament, Krakow 2011
2nd prize

21. ANNA MIERNIK
The 2nd Chopinian Halina & Ludwik Stefanski Piano Tournament, Krakow 2011
Distinction

22. RADOSŁAW GO¬DZIKOWSKI
(pupil of POSM 2nd degree in Krakow)
Piano tournament them. Halina and Louis Stefański, Krakow 2013
3rd prize

23. RADOSŁAW GO¬DZIKOWSKI
(pupil of POSM 2nd degree in Krakow)
Auditions National Schools of Music degree, Krakow 2014
Distinction

24. MICHAŁ BABIARZ
(pupil of PSM 1stand 2nd degree B. Rutkowskiego in Krakow)
IX National Competition for Young Instrumentalists them. Stefania Wojtowicz, Jaslo 2014
3rd prize

25. RADOSŁAW GO¬DZIKOWSKI
(pupil of POSM in Krakow)
XVIII National Piano Competition, Konin 2014
3rd prize

26. LENA MICHAJŁÓW
(POSM student in Cracow)
First National Competition for Young Pianists "Chopin at Wawel"
Cracow 2015
First Place

27. MARIAN MICHALSKI
(POSM student in Cracow)
First National Competition for Young Pianists "Chopin at Wawel"
Cracow 2015
Third Place

28. MARIAN MICHALSKI
(POSM student in Cracow)
Halina and Ludwik Stefański VI Tournament Chopin Piano
Cracow 2015
Third Place

29. RADOSŁAW GO¬DZIKOWSKI
(POSM student in Cracow)
National Piano Competition EPTA
Cracow 2015
Third Place

30. RADOSŁAW GO¬DZIKOWSKI
(POSM student in Cracow)
IV West-Pomeranian Piano Competition
nationwide
Szczecin 2015
Second Place

31. RADOSŁAW GO¬DZIKOWSKI
(POSM student in Cracow)
First National Competition for Young Pianists "Chopin at Wawel"
Cracow 2015
First Place

32. MICHAŁ BABIARZ
(I and II degree student of PSM B. Rutkowski in Cracow)
XIII National Competition of Contemporary Music
Płock 2015
Distinction

33. MICHAŁ BABIARZ
(I and II degree student of PSM B. Rutkowski in Cracow)
Stefania Woytowicz X National Competition for Young Instrumentalists
Jasło 2015
Second Prize (the first not awarded)

34. DANIEL PASTUCH
(POSM student in Cracow)
VIII Irena Rolanowska Competition
Krakow 2015
Honorary award

35. LENA MICHAJŁÓW
(POSM student in Cracow)
5th National Piano Karola Nicze Competition
Pabianice 2015
Honorary award

36. RADOSŁAW GO¬DZIKOWSKI
National Auditions CEA
Krakow 2016
Honorary award

37. MICHAŁ BABIARZ
(PSM student in Jaslo)
Competition of Contemporary Music
Płock 2016
1st prize

38. LENA MICHAJŁÓW
(POSM student in Cracow)
National forum for young performers
Rybnik 2016
2nd prize



Andrzej Pikul, ul.Studencka 1/5, 31-116 Kraków, Polska/Poland, tel +48 12 4220717 e-mail: ampikul@poczta.onet.pl